Tipidpc.Com - Info tipidpc.com

tipidpc.com receives about 6,450 unique visitors and 18,189 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,654.37. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tipidpc.com is ranked number 62,664 in the world and 0.00129% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.174.57. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - tipidpc.com

TipidPC.com is the leading resource for buying and selling brand new and second-hand computer parts and peripherals in the Philippines.
TipidPC.com - Buy and Sell Computers and Gadgets in the Philippines
How did tipidpc.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tipidpc.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
193,500
Daily Pageviews:
18,189 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
62,664 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00129% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Philippines 73.9%77.6%406
Japan 9.8%9.6%35956
Saudi Arabia 7.4%7.9%5683
Libya 1.5%0.5%7387
United States 0.8%1.0%540218
India 0.7%0.3%265494
Thailand 0.7%0.5%38500
Canada 0.6%0.5%132986

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tipidpc.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush tipidpc.com
Domain:
  tipidpc.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
284
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is tipidpc.com?

Facebook:
  284
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  354
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tipidpc.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$34.47
Monthly Revenue:
$1,034.10
Yearly Revenue:
$12,581.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Philippines 14,115$22.87
Japan 1,746$5.59
Saudi Arabia 1,437$2.90
United States 182$2.09
Canada 91$0.64
Thailand 91$0.23
India 55$0.09
Libya 91$0.08

How much money do tipidpc.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2.95
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$88.57
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,077.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,420
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
42,606
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
518,372
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Philippines 988$1.60
Saudi Arabia 302$0.61
United States 33$0.38
Japan 52$0.17
Canada 23$0.16
India 15$0.02
Thailand 5$0.01
Libya 2$0.00

How much is tipidpc.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,654.37

Where is tipidpc.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.174.57
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.174.57

How fast does tipidpc.com load?

Average Load Time:
(810 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

*** The TPC An…id application and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
GIVES THE DEVE…LOGIN DETAILS and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Visit the Forums and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Search TipidPC renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
*Sky Broadband…not allowed.)) and 45 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Browse the Catalog renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Updated Forum Topics and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Logitech G710+…Keys - Cherry and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
PHP 21500.00 and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- and 15 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
(Caloocan City…Metro Manila) and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
- and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Lousily develo…s of insanity. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Lost/Stolen Equipment Registry and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://tipidpc.com/assets/js/tipidpc.js
https://tipidpc.com/assets/js/jquery-2.1.4.min.js
https://tipidpc.com/assets/js/jquery.unveil.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,700italic,400italic
https://tipidpc.com/assets/css/v4.css?v5.0.0

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="forums.php" class="cta">Visit the Forums</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="key">Search TipidPC</label> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="itemsearchex.php">Advanced Item Search</a> and 60 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="viewitem.php?iid=41113526">Cable , 50 Met…n 1 Video cctv</a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.49 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://tipidpc.com/assets/css/v4.css?v5.0.0 (24 hours)
https://tipidpc.com/assets/js/jquery-2.1.4.min.js (24 hours)
https://tipidpc.com/assets/js/jquery.unveil.js (24 hours)
https://tipidpc.com/assets/js/tipidpc.js (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://tipidpc.com/assets/images/tpcx.png could save 2.5KiB (28% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tipidpc.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tipidpc.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tipidpc.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 12 Feb 2017 04:08:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db677f66785baf29a211ba94eadfc742f1486872488; expires=Mon, 12-Feb-18 04:08:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.tipidpc.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://tipidpc.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32fd2d7a844a25b5-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 12 Feb 2017 04:08:09 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d041acc7a97b4bf371abf4bd4df35ffe51486872488; expires=Mon, 12-Feb-18 04:08:08 GMT; path=/; domain=.tipidpc.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.25
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=d070rcrfpc4v3knt7mpfkrrli3; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 32fd2d7d8edb2531-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS brenda.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS peyton.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-07-27
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TIPIDPC.COM
Registry Domain ID: 75417980_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-05T00:47:13.00Z
Creation Date: 2001-07-27T09:09:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2019-07-27T09:09:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: BRENDA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PEYTON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-05T00:47:13.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TIPIDPC.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: BRENDA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PEYTON.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-oct-2016
Creation Date: 27-jul-2001
Expiration Date: 27-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Feb 2017 04:08:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tipidpc.com widget